Is Kit Kat E KIT KAT Miniatures Laydown Bag, 10 oz., 24 ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, wheat, flour, skim milk, cocoa butter, chocolate, vegetable oil (palm kernel oil, palm oil), milk fat, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of: lecithin (soy), pgpr, vanillin, artificial flavor, salt, yeast, baking soda
Check Kit Kat E KIT KAT Miniatures Laydown Bag, 10 oz., 24 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat E KIT KAT Miniatures Laydown Bag, 10 oz., 24 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kit Kat E KIT KAT Miniatures Laydown Bag, 10 oz., 24 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


