Is Kit Kat Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, thin biscuits offer a delicate crunch and subtly sweet flavor; reviewers note consistent crispness but report fragility and occasional breakage. Commonly used for dipping in coffee or tea, layering in desserts, spreading with toppings, or eaten plain as a snack. Packaging durability and portion size are frequent remarks too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate. Vegetable Oil [palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Lactose (milk), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.

Check Kit Kat Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping