Is Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE].
Check Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
About this product
Candy · Bar


