Is Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE].

Check Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go