Is Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; WHEAT FLOUR; CHOCOLATE; SKIM MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; COCOA BUTTER; LACTOSE (MILK); COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK FAT; LECITHIN (SOY); PGPR; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; SALT; YEAST; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 5 LAKE; BLUE 1 LAKE].
Check Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Mint + Dark Chocolate Duos Crisp Wafers in Mint Creme + Dark Chocolate, Mint + Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping Dark - 10 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
About this product
Candy · Bar


