Is Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) Soy Free?

Description
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate 72 Percent Cocoa Forest Mint 3 oz Bars Case of 12 is a vegan chocolate made in America. With its rich and silky taste, it is highly regarded for its great quality and flavor. The chocolate is crafted with 72% cocoa, ensuring a deep and indulgent experience. Additionally, people appreciate the great value offered by this product. Though not mentioned specifically, it is worth noting that the information provided does not support the claim that the bars are made with 85% cocoa. Nonetheless, this chocolate bar offers a delightful combination of mint and dark chocolate, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars Dark Chocolate 72 Percent Cocoa Forest Mint 3 oz Bars Case of 12 is a vegan chocolate made in America. With its rich and silky taste, it is highly regarded for its great quality and flavor. The chocolate is crafted with 72% cocoa, ensuring a deep and indulgent experience. Additionally, people appreciate the great value offered by this product. Though not mentioned specifically, it is worth noting that the information provided does not support the claim that the bars are made with 85% cocoa. Nonetheless, this chocolate bar offers a delightful combination of mint and dark chocolate, making it a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Natural Mint Flavor, Allergens: Contains Soy, Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Product Containing Milk, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Cocoa Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms, Allergens: Cocoa Comes From Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm), Farms
Check Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12) is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


