Is Kit-kat pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat flour skimmed milk powder

wheat flour skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat flour Skimmed milk powder, Cocoa butter, Vegetables (Palm, Shea), Cocoa mass, Fat-reduced cocoa powder Butterfat (from Milk), Glazing agents (Gum arabic, Shellac), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Raising agent (Sodium bicarbonate)

Check Kit-kat pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go