Is Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- milk
- cream
- lactose
- skim milk
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE [FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA).
Check Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Candy · Bar


