Is Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- lactose
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- lecithin
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE [FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA).
Check Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Candy · Bar


