Is Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE [FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA).
Check Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Candy · Bar


