Is Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT (SKIM MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CREAM, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OILS], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE [FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), TOPPING (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], LACTOSE [MILK], SKIM MILK, MILK FAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN [SOY], PGPR, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SALT, YEAST, BAKING SODA).

Check Kit Kat Vanilla Flavored Colliders Twisted Dessert With Kit Kat Crumbles, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go