Is Kit Kat XL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Chocolate, Lactose (milk), Skim Milk, Vegetable Oil (palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin (artificial Flavor), Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.

Check Kit Kat XL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go