Is Kitchen Accomplice Broth Concentrate Organic Beef Bone Broth -- 12 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated broth offers deep, savory flavor and a slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when heated. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, grains, or as a warm beverage, reviewers note concentrated, robust taste, smooth texture, convenient shelf-stable packaging, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness, with some variation between batches reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef bones
- beef fat
- beef broth
- natural flavors
grass fed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated broth offers deep, savory flavor and a slightly gelatinous mouthfeel when heated. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, grains, or as a warm beverage, reviewers note concentrated, robust taste, smooth texture, convenient shelf-stable packaging, and occasional comments about pronounced saltiness, with some variation between batches reported.
Ingredients
Beef Broth (Organic), Grass Fed Beef Bones (Organic) And Water), Maltodextrin (Organic), Sea Salt, Carrot Stock (Organic), Caramel Color (Organic), Beef Fat (Organic), Tapioca Starch (Organic), Celery Stock (Organic), Natural Flavors, Onion Stock (Organic), Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check Kitchen Accomplice Broth Concentrate Organic Beef Bone Broth -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Accomplice Broth Concentrate Organic Beef Bone Broth -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Accomplice Broth Concentrate Organic Beef Bone Broth -- 12 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


