Is Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Organic Chicken Bone Broth Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
- chicken bones
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Organic), Chicken Bones (Organic), Water), Maltodextrin (Organic), Sea Salt, Carrot Stock (Organic), Onion Stock (Organic), Celery Stock (Organic), Chicken Fat (Organic), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor
Check Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Organic Chicken Bone Broth Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Organic Chicken Bone Broth Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Accomplice Kitchen Accomplice Organic Chicken Bone Broth Concentrate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


