Is Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken flavor
- chicken stock
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Vegetable Stocks (Carrot, Onion, Mushroom, Celery), Honey, Bay, Thyme, Pepper
Check Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics Original Chicken Cooking Stock, 8.25 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


