Is Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stock (Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Juice Concentrate, Celery Juice Concentrate, Red Bell Pepper Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavors, Black Pepper, Bay Leaf, Thyme.
Check Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Kitchen Basics® Unsalted Vegetable Stock is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


