Is Kitchen, Classic Italian Style Meatballs With Marinara Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sheep's milk
- buttermilk
- butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
- cheese culture
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meatballs (Beef, Pork, Whole Eggs With Citric Acid, Imported Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Rennet And Aged Over 10 Months, Calcium Propionate ), Roasted Garlic, Bread Crumbs (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Cottonseed, Corn, Canola), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yeast, Honey, Molasses, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Whey, Soy Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Corn Flour, Oat Bran, Corn Meal, Rice Flour, Potato Flour, Butter, Dough Conditioners (Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecthin, Calcium Carbonate), Yeast Nutrients (Ammonium Sulfate, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Distilled Vinegar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate , Sesame Seeds, Parsley, Garlc, Spices, Parmesan, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Parsley), Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent)), Water, Onion, Garlic, Blended Oil 75/25 (Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Kosher Salt, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Chili Pepper)
Check Kitchen, Classic Italian Style Meatballs With Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen, Classic Italian Style Meatballs With Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece, Frozen


