Is Kitchen Cooked Classic Cheese Popcorn - 7 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk solids
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- sour cream powder
- sour cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese powder
- blue cheese
- cheese culture
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil And/Or Cottonseed Oil), Maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder [Sour Cream (Cream, Cultures, Lactic Acid), Cultured Nonfat Milk Solids, Citric Acid], Dextrose*, Lactic Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrin, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese Powder [Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Palm Oil, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Bha (Preservative). *Adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugars.
Check Kitchen Cooked Classic Cheese Popcorn - 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Cooked Classic Cheese Popcorn - 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kitchen Cooked Classic Cheese Popcorn - 7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


