Is Kitchen Joy Thai Fried Krapow Chicken 250g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (71%), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Modified Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum), Water, Garlic, Sugar, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Soya Bean, Rice Bran Oil, Holy Basil, Salt, Red Chilli, Dark Brown Sugar, Oyster Extract ( Mollusc ), Makrut Lime Leaf, Thickener (Modified Tapioca Starch), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Lactate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Colours (Paprika Extract, Ammonia Caramel), Capsicum Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides)
Check Kitchen Joy Thai Fried Krapow Chicken 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchen Joy Thai Fried Krapow Chicken 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


