Is KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • butter
  • white chocolate chips
  • whey
  • chocolate chips

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

1151 CRISPY KITCHEN SINK COOKIES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM], UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], ROLLED OATS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], WHOLE EGGS, BUTTERSCOTCH CHIPS [SUGA HYDROGENATED PALM KERNE OIL AND COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR {FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, BLUE #2 LAKE}, SALT], COCONUT [COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL], WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT], CARAMEL CHIPS [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS {PALM KERNEL AND PALM}, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO], CREAM [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR [ETHYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERIN])

Check KITCHEN SINK CRISPY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast