Is Kitchen Witch Paleo Friendly, 100% Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 20 Fl Oz | 3 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.

Why it's not alpha-gal friendly

  • organic beef bones

organic beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains mammalian meat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed, Organic Beef Bones, Organic Red Onion, Filtered Water, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Peppercorns, Sea Salt

Check Kitchen Witch Paleo Friendly, 100% Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 20 Fl Oz | 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Kitchen Witch Paleo Friendly, 100% Grass-Fed Organic Beef Bone Broth 20 Fl Oz | 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSoupMeal Prep