Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kitchen Xpress Hing Asafoetida Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edible Gum (gum Acacia), Wheat Flour, Asafoetida. Contains Wheat.

Check Kitchen Xpress Hing Asafoetida against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kitchen Xpress Hing Asafoetida | Spoonful