Is Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Sunflower Oil, Onions, Water, Spices, Garlic, Gram Flour, Salt, Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Ginger, Melon Seeds, Cashews And Spice Extract (Paprika Oleoresin), Contains Cashews And Milk, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Soybeans, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Contains Cashews And Milk, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat, Allergy Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Wheat
Check Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Butter Chicken with Basmati Rice
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Where to buy
Kitchens Of India Paste for Butter Chicken Curry -- 3.5 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


