Is Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (water, Coconut), Modified Tapioca Starch, Chicory Root Fiber, Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Pectin, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Live Active Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12. Contains Coconut.
Check Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Blissful Vanilla Unsweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt Alt · Spreadable


