Is Kite Hill Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Blueberry Flavors, Rowanberry Fruit Extract (to Preserve Freshness), Agar, Xanthan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Live Active Cultures, Citric Acid. Contains Almonds.

Check Kite Hill Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping
Tree Nut Free? Kite Hill Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt | Spoonful