Is Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzyme
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Salt, Dehydrated, Onion, Poppy Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract (to Help Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures.
Check Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


