Is Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Salt, Dehydrated, Onion, Poppy Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract (to Help Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures.

Check Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking