Is Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Salt, Dehydrated, Onion, Poppy Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Sesame Seeds, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract (to Help Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures.

Check Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Cream Cheese Everything - 8 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano's

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking