Is Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry yogurt presents bright fruit flavor with balanced sweetness and gentle tart notes, plus a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that some reviewers describe as slightly loose compared with traditional yogurt. Commonly used for breakfast, snacks, parfaits, or smoothies, customers mention reliable strawberry taste, occasional separation, and convenient single-serve sizing. Easy portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds Milk (Water Almonds), Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Starch, Pectin, Citrus Fiber, Black Carrot Juice (For Color), Tricalcium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria

Check Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie