Is Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kite Hill's Original Almond Milk Yogurt Dairy Free Vanilla is a plant-based, dairy-free, vegan, soy-free, gluten-free, kosher, and non-GMO yogurt. It is made with artisan almond milk and contains live active cultures. The yogurt has a real vanilla flavor and is highly regarded for its creamy texture. However, some consumers have reported issues with mold in both the yogurt and cream cheese products. Overall, Kite Hill's vanilla almond milk yogurt is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and dairy-free alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Starch, Citrus Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Xanthan Vanilla Bean Seeds, Live Active Cultures, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria

Check Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Very runny

I've been searching for a yogurt substitute but this is not it! The flavor was horrible and I ended up tossing it. Very expensive as well

LMB42305Mar 27, 2023

Where to buy

Kite Hill Original Almond Milk Yogurt, Dairy Free, Vanilla is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep