Is Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Plain unsweetened yogurt delivers a mild, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that some reviewers find somewhat thin. Consumers commonly use it in smoothies, baking, sauces, dressings, cereals, and dips. Reviewers note consistent mildness and versatility, while a minority report runniness compared with thicker yogurts and easy stirring.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Live Active Cultures: S.Thermophilus, L.Bulgaricus, L.Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria.

Check Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Almond Milk Yogurt, 32 Ounce -- 6 per case. is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TartTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieCooking Base