Is Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Dairy Free Artisanal Almond Milk Greek Style Yogurt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Tapioca Starch, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Agar, Live Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria. Contains Almonds.

Check Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Dairy Free Artisanal Almond Milk Greek Style Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Plain Unsweetened Dairy Free Artisanal Almond Milk Greek Style Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep