Is Kite Hill Plant-Based Artisans Cream Cheese Alternative Made With Almond Milk Pumpkin Pie Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Pumpkin, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavors, Enzyme, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mushroom Extract (to Help Preserve Freshness), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultures. Contains: Almonds.
Check Kite Hill Plant-Based Artisans Cream Cheese Alternative Made With Almond Milk Pumpkin Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Plant-Based Artisans Cream Cheese Alternative Made With Almond Milk Pumpkin Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
BLUEBERRY PLANT-BASED ARTISANS ALMOND MILK YOGURT, BLUEBERRY
Kite Hill Ricotta Non Dairy Vegetarian With Almond Milk - 8 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


