Is Kite Hill Protein Dairy Free Blueberry Plant-Based Yogurt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Cream, Starch, Cane Sugar, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Live Active Cultures. Contains Almonds, Coconut And Soy.

Check Kite Hill Protein Dairy Free Blueberry Plant-Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Protein Dairy Free Blueberry Plant-Based Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie