Is Kite Hill Protein Dairy Free Blueberry Plant-Based Yogurt Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Soy Protein Isolate, Coconut Cream, Starch, Cane Sugar, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Locust Bean Gum, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Live Active Cultures. Contains Almonds, Coconut And Soy.

Check Kite Hill Protein Dairy Free Blueberry Plant-Based Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kite Hill Protein Dairy Free Blueberry Plant-Based Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie