Is Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond milk
  • almonds
  • almond milk ricotta

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Earthy, savory filling with a creamy mouthfeel and a tender pasta wrapper; commonly warmed and served with simple sauces, pan-seared briefly, or incorporated into pasta dishes and salads. Reviewers cite smooth, rich filling and delicate texture, praising convenience for quick meals while some note uneven filling distribution or softer pasta.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Mushroom Medley (Portobello, Shiitake), Almond Milk Ricotta (Almond Milk [Water, Almonds], Salt, Enzyme, Tartaric Acid, Cultures), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Blended Oil (Canola/Olive), Marsala Wine, Salt, Black Pepper, Garlic., Pasta: Durum Flour, Water, Beta-carotene

Check Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kite Hill, Ravioli Mushroom Ricotta, 9 Ounce is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep