Is Kite Hill Whipped Almond Milk Ricotta Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Salt, Rice Starch, Enzymes, Tartaric Acid, Guar Gum, Cultures. Contains: Almonds.
Check Kite Hill Whipped Almond Milk Ricotta Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Whipped Almond Milk Ricotta Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


