Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Peaches And Cream, 5.3 Ounce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
coconut cream (water, coconut), cane sugar, modified tapioca starch, peaches, natural flavor, tricalcium phosphate, pectin, locust bean gum, salt, lemon juice concentrate, annatto (for color), live active cultures, vitamin d2, vitamin b12, live active cultures: s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, bifidobacteria, l, acidophilus
Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Peaches And Cream, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Peaches And Cream, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Kite Hill, Yogurt Blissful Coconut Peaches And Cream, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


