Is Kite Hill, Yogurt Euro Plain Unsweetened, 5.3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Agar, Live Active Culture, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria
Check Kite Hill, Yogurt Euro Plain Unsweetened, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill, Yogurt Euro Plain Unsweetened, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Where to buy
Kite Hill, Yogurt Euro Plain Unsweetened, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


