Is Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk And Reduced Fat Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Strawberries, Bananas, Natural Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria
Check Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Kite Hill Yogurt Tubes Strawberry Banana, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


