Is KitKat 2 Finger Orange Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder
  • whey powder product

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Palm Kernel, Salt), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Butterfat ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Orange Flavouring, Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings

Check KitKat 2 Finger Orange Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KitKat 2 Finger Orange Chocolate Biscuit Bar 8 Pack Multipack 165.6g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go