Is KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder product
- whey powder
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Sal), Wheat Flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Thiamin and Niacin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Yeast, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder Product (Milk)
Check KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat 4 Finger White Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 166g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Candy · Bar


