Is Kitkat Birthday Cake Crisp Wafers Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLOUR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6), PGPR, SALT, YEAST, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BAKING SODA
Check Kitkat Birthday Cake Crisp Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Birthday Cake Crisp Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


