Is KitKat Bunnies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- skim milk
- lactose
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, LACTOSE, MILK, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL), MILKFAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LECITHIN (SOY), BAKING SODA, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SALT.
Check KitKat Bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Cheddar Bunnies Crackers Organic Baked Snack - 7.5 Oz
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers, 11.25 Oz
Annie's Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers
Annie's Homegrown Organic Cheddar Bunnies Baked Snack Crackers - 12-1 oz Snack Packs
About this product
Candy · Piece


