Is SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE Dairy Free?

Description
Rich salted caramel flavor with creamy, scoopable texture and visible caramel swirls and firm inclusions; reviewers note balanced sweet-salty notes and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention uneven swirl distribution. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, serving at gatherings, or combining with warm pastries for contrast, and shared servings.
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- buttermilk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- +5 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich salted caramel flavor with creamy, scoopable texture and visible caramel swirls and firm inclusions; reviewers note balanced sweet-salty notes and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention uneven swirl distribution. Common uses include scooping into bowls, topping desserts, serving at gatherings, or combining with warm pastries for contrast, and shared servings.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolaty Sea Salt Caramel Bunnies (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt Caramel Flavor Base (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Caramel Color, Caramelized Sugar, Soy Lecithin), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE SEA SALT CARAMEL ICE CREAM, SEA SALT CARAMEL SWIRLS, CHOCOLATY SEA SALT CARAMEL BUNNIES, SALTED CARAMEL CRAZE is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


