Is KitKat Caramel X 9 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, WHEAT flour (contains calcium, iron, thiamin and niacin), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vegetable fats (palm, shea, mango kernel, sal), dried whole MILK, whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, butterfat (MILK), emulsifier (lecithins), yeast, natural flavourings, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), whey powder (MILK).
Check KitKat Caramel X 9 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Caramel X 9 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


