Is KitKat Chunky Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- whey powder product
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, _Wheat flour_ (Wheat flour, Calcium, Iron, Thiamin, Niacin), _Whole Milk_ powder, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Vegetable fats(Palm, Shea, Sal), Whey powder product(_Milk_), Skimmed _Milk_ powder, emulsifier(lecithins), yeast, raising agent(sodium bicarbonate), glucose syrup, butterfat(_milk_), whey powder(_milk_), natural flavourings
Check KitKat Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KitKat Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


