Is Kitkat Churro Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • contains 2% or less of chocolate, lecithin

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, vegetable oil (palm oil, shea oil, sunflower oil, palm kernel oil, and/or safflower oil), wheat flour, skim milk, corn syrup solids, lactose (milk), contains 2% or less of chocolate, lecithin (soy), natural and artificial flavor, artificial color (yellow 6 lake, yellow lake, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake), PGPR, salt, yeast, and baking soda. Contains: milk, wheat, and soy.

Check Kitkat Churro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking