Is MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, VANILLA CARAMEL CHURRO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- non fat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- +1 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CARAMEL LAYER (MALTITOL SYRUP, NON FAT DRY MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, HEAVY CREAM, GLYCERIN, BUTTER, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, METAMYOSYN PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED EGG WHITE), BROWN RICE SYRUP, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, WATER, CANOLA OIL (WITH TOCOPHEROLS ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN SUGAR, FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, XANTHAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT FLOUR. VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND: TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID, D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, VANILLA CARAMEL CHURRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MEAL REPLACEMENT BAR, VANILLA CARAMEL CHURRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


