Is Kitkat Crisp Wafers Fruity Cereal, Fruity Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate, lecithin
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SHEA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL &/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHOCOLATE, LECITHIN (SOY), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PGPR, SALT, YEAST, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BAKING SODA, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check Kitkat Crisp Wafers Fruity Cereal, Fruity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kitkat Crisp Wafers Fruity Cereal, Fruity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


